She also testified that she experienced threats and harassment from respondent on numerous occasions. During one attack respondent bumped his adolescent son against the wall." His argument on appeal was that "petitioner's testimony was incredible because she never reported these physical attacks during the parties' numerous divorce court proceedings nor filed a police report for most of the alleged instances of violence." However, the court noted that pursuant to MCL 600.2950(6), "[a] court shall not refuse to issue a personal protection order solely due to the absence of" a police report, a medical report, a report or finding of an administrative agency, or physical signs of abuse or violence.